Registrations  |  Results  |  What's New  |  Site Map   |   F.A.Q.   |   Feedback    |   Search
 
Hover over Weekly Programs for Event Details
SEPTEMBER 2015 12   LAC REGISTRATION Day #1 (10.00am – 12.00pm)
  19   LAC REGISTRATION Day #2 (10.00am – 12.00pm)
  25   LAC REGISTRATION Day #3 (5.30pm – 6.30pm)
     
OCTOBER 2015 4   LAC Working Bee (Everyone Welcome!) (11.00am - 1.00pm)
  7   LAC REGISTRATION Day #4 (6.00pm – 7.30pm)
  10
  First week of 2015/16 Track & Field Season – Program 1A
Weekly Event Program - 1A
Age Event
U/6 150m 70m DIS OT  
U/7 150m 70m SP OT  
U/8 150m 70m 400m LJ JAV
U/9 150m 70m 400m LJ SP
U/10 150m 70m 400m LJ DIS
U/11 150m 70m 400m HJ DIS
U/12 150m 70m 400m HJ SP
U/13 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/14 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/15 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/16 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
  17
  Week 2 Competition – Program 2A (Jetstar Round)
Weekly Event Program - 2A
Age Event
U/6 50m 200m LJ OT  
U/7 60m H 200m DIS OT  
U/8 60m H 200m 50m LJ SP
U/9 60m H 200m 800m HJ DIS
U/10 60m H 200m 800m HJ SP
U/11 60m H 200m 800m TJ JAV
U/12 60m H 200m 800m TJ JAV
U/13 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/14 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/15 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/16 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
  24
  Week 3 Competition – Program 3
Weekly Event Program - 3
Age Event
U/6 50m 100m SP OT  
U/7 50m 100m LJ OT  
U/8 50m 100m 81m H LJ DIS
U/9 800m 100m 81m H TJ JAV
U/10 800m 100m 81m H TJ JAV
U/11 1500m 100m 81m H LJ SP
U/12 1500m 100m 81m H LJ DIS
U/13 1500m 100m 81m H DIS HJ
U/14 1500m 100m 81/90m H DIS HJ
U/15 1500m 100m 90/100m H DIS HJ
U/16 1500m 100m 90/100m H DIS HJ
  30
  Week 4 Competition – Program 1A (Twilight Meeting–5.30pm)
Weekly Event Program - 1A
Age Event
U/6 150m 70m DIS OT  
U/7 150m 70m SP OT  
U/8 150m 70m 400m LJ JAV
U/9 150m 70m 400m LJ SP
U/10 150m 70m 400m LJ DIS
U/11 150m 70m 400m HJ DIS
U/12 150m 70m 400m HJ SP
U/13 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/14 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/15 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/16 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
     
NOVEMBER 2015 7
  Week 5 Competition – Program 2B
Weekly Event Program - 2B
Age Event
U/6 70m 200m LJ OT  
U/7 60m H 200m DIS OT  
U/8 60m H 200m 70m LJ SP
U/9 60m H 200m 70m HJ DIS
U/10 60m H 200m 70m HJ SP
U/11 60m H 200m 800m TJ JAV
U/12 60m H 200m 800m TJ JAV
U/13 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/14 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/15 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/16 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
  14
  Week 6 Competition – Program 3
Weekly Event Program - 3
Age Event
U/6 50m 100m SP OT  
U/7 50m 100m LJ OT  
U/8 50m 100m 81m H LJ DIS
U/9 800m 100m 81m H TJ JAV
U/10 800m 100m 81m H TJ JAV
U/11 1500m 100m 81m H LJ SP
U/12 1500m 100m 81m H LJ DIS
U/13 1500m 100m 81m H DIS HJ
U/14 1500m 100m 81/90m H DIS HJ
U/15 1500m 100m 90/100m H DIS HJ
U/16 1500m 100m 90/100m H DIS HJ
  20
  Week 7 Competition – Program 1A (Twilight Meeting–5.30pm)
Weekly Event Program - 1A
Age Event
U/6 150m 70m DIS OT  
U/7 150m 70m SP OT  
U/8 150m 70m 400m LJ JAV
U/9 150m 70m 400m LJ SP
U/10 150m 70m 400m LJ DIS
U/11 150m 70m 400m HJ DIS
U/12 150m 70m 400m HJ SP
U/13 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/14 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/15 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/16 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
  21   Southern Metro Region Relay Championships
  – Venue: Springvale (U/9 - U/15)
  28
  Week 8 Competition – Program 2C (Multi-Event Round)
Weekly Event Program - 2C
Age Event
U/6 100m 200m LJ OT  
U/7 60m H 200m DIS OT  
U/8 60m H 200m 100m LJ SP
U/9 60m H 200m 100m HJ DIS
U/10 60m H 200m 100m HJ SP
U/11 60m H 200m 800m TJ JAV
U/12 60m H 200m 800m TJ JAV
U/13 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/14 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/15 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/16 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
     
DECEMBER 2015 5
  Week 9 Competition – Program 3
Weekly Event Program - 3
Age Event
U/6 50m 100m SP OT  
U/7 50m 100m LJ OT  
U/8 50m 100m 81m H LJ DIS
U/9 800m 100m 81m H TJ JAV
U/10 800m 100m 81m H TJ JAV
U/11 1500m 100m 81m H LJ SP
U/12 1500m 100m 81m H LJ DIS
U/13 1500m 100m 81m H DIS HJ
U/14 1500m 100m 81/90m H DIS HJ
U/15 1500m 100m 90/100m H DIS HJ
U/16 1500m 100m 90/100m H DIS HJ
  12
  Week 10 Competition – Program 1A
Weekly Event Program - 1A
Age Event
U/6 150m 70m DIS OT  
U/7 150m 70m SP OT  
U/8 150m 70m 400m LJ JAV
U/9 150m 70m 400m LJ SP
U/10 150m 70m 400m LJ DIS
U/11 150m 70m 400m HJ DIS
U/12 150m 70m 400m HJ SP
U/13 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/14 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/15 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/16 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
  12   LAV State Relay Championships – Albert Park (U/9 - U/15)
  19   Ray White Chelsea Gift
     
JANUARY 2016 16
  Week 11 Competition – Program 2D
Weekly Event Program - 2D
Age Event
U/6 150m 200m LJ OT  
U/7 60m H 200m DIS OT  
U/8 60m H 200m 150m LJ SP
U/9 60m H 200m 150m HJ DIS
U/10 60m H 200m 150m HJ SP
U/11 60m H 200m 800m TJ JAV
U/12 60m H 200m 800m TJ JAV
U/13 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/14 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/15 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/16 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
  22
  Week 12 Competition – Program 1A (Twilight Meeting–5.30pm)
Weekly Event Program - 1A
Age Event
U/6 150m 70m DIS OT  
U/7 150m 70m SP OT  
U/8 150m 70m 400m LJ JAV
U/9 150m 70m 400m LJ SP
U/10 150m 70m 400m LJ DIS
U/11 150m 70m 400m HJ DIS
U/12 150m 70m 400m HJ SP
U/13 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/14 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/15 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/16 150m 70m 400m TJ JAV
  30
  Week 13 Competition – Program 3
Weekly Event Program - 3
Age Event
U/6 50m 100m SP OT  
U/7 50m 100m LJ OT  
U/8 50m 100m 81m H LJ DIS
U/9 800m 100m 81m H TJ JAV
U/10 800m 100m 81m H TJ JAV
U/11 1500m 100m 81m H LJ SP
U/12 1500m 100m 81m H LJ DIS
U/13 1500m 100m 81m H DIS HJ
U/14 1500m 100m 81/90m H DIS HJ
U/15 1500m 100m 90/100m H DIS HJ
U/16 1500m 100m 90/100m H DIS HJ
  30   LAV State Multi Event Championships - Day 1
  – Venue: Bendigo (U/9 – U/15)
  31   LAV State Multi Event Championships - Day 2
  – Venue: Bendigo (U/9 – U/15)
     
FEBRUARY 2016 6
  Week 14 Competition – Program 1B (Relaython)
Weekly Event Program - 1B
Age Event
U/6 200m 70m DIS OT  
U/7 200m 70m SP OT  
U/8 200m 70m 400m LJ JAV
U/9 200m 70m 400m LJ SP
U/10 200m 70m 400m LJ DIS
U/11 200m 70m 400m HJ DIS
U/12 200m 70m 400m HJ SP
U/13 200m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/14 200m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/15 200m 70m 400m TJ JAV
U/16 200m 70m 400m TJ JAV
  13
  Week 15 Competition – Program 3
Weekly Event Program - 3
Age Event
U/6 50m 100m SP OT  
U/7 50m 100m LJ OT  
U/8 50m 100m 81m H LJ DIS
U/9 800m 100m 81m H TJ JAV
U/10 800m 100m 81m H TJ JAV
U/11 1500m 100m 81m H LJ SP
U/12 1500m 100m 81m H LJ DIS
U/13 1500m 100m 81m H DIS HJ
U/14 1500m 100m 81/90m H DIS HJ
U/15 1500m 100m 90/100m H DIS HJ
U/16 1500m 100m 90/100m H DIS HJ
  21   Southern Metropolitan Region Track & Field Championships - Day 1
  – Venue: Duncan McKinnon Reserve, Murrumbeena (U/9 – U/15)
  22   Southern Metropolitan Region Track & Field Championships - Day 2
  – Venue: Duncan McKinnon Reserve, Murrumbeena  (U/9 – U/15)
  27
  Week 16 Competition – Program 2E
Weekly Event Program - 2E
Age Event
U/6 50m 200m LJ OT  
U/7 60m H 200m DIS OT  
U/8 60m H 200m 400m LJ SP
U/9 60m H 200m 400m HJ DIS
U/10 60m H 200m 400m HJ SP
U/11 60m H 200m 800m TJ JAV
U/12 60m H 200m 800m TJ JAV
U/13 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/14 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/15 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
U/16 300m H 200m 800m LJ SP
     
MARCH 2016 5   Coaching/Training (New Event Introduction)
  8   Redbacks Presentation Night
  9   Panthers Presentation Night
  10   Roadrunners Presentation Night
  12   LA Chelsea Bendigo Bank Medallion Day
  (Centre Presentations & AGM)
13   Reserved Medallion Day (in case of wash-out on the 12th)
  19   LAV State Track & Field Championships - Day 1
  – Venue: Casey Fields, Cranbourne (U/9 – U/15)
  20   LAV State Track & Field Championships - Day 2
  – Venue: Casey Fields, Cranbourne (U/9 – U/15)
     


 Please note that the Calendar of Events is Subject to Change.
 We endeavour to publish all changes on the website and notify members
via email/newsletter/sms/facebook/twitter.



Copyright © Little Athletics Chelsea Centre. All Rights Reserved. | Disclaimer | Privacy | Mobile Site

This web-page has been validated to be W3C compliant.
Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS
Support Our Sponsors